ESPORTES EM N┌MEROS

NOVOS RECORDES

 

UCI ProTour Results - Amstel Gold Race / 17.04.2005

  Rank Riders UciCode Teams  
           
  1 DI LUCA Danilo (ITA) ITA19760102 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI  
  2 BOOGERD Michael (NED) NED19720528 RABOBANK  
  3 CELESTINO Mirko (ITA) ITA19740319 DOMINA VACANZE  
  4 REBELLIN Davide (ITA) ITA19710809 GEROLSTEINER  
  5 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (ESP) ESP19721014 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  6 SINKEWITZ Patrik (GER) GER19801020 QUICK STEP  
  7 LEUKEMANS Bj÷rn (BEL) BEL19770701 DAVITAMON-LOTTO  
  8 ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David (ESP) ESP19730723 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM  
  9 PINEAU JÚr˘me (FRA) FRA19800102 BOUYGUES TELECOM  
  10 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) ESP19760215 RABOBANK  
  11 KIRCHEN Kim (LUX) LUX19780703 FASSA BORTOLO  
  12 ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor (ESP) ESP19760329 TEAM BARLOWORLD - VALSIR  
  13 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP) ESP19800425 ILLES BALEARS - CAISSE D'EPARGNE  
  14 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle (NOR) NOR19750209 TEAM CSC  
  15 SCHUMACHER Stefan (GER) GER19810721 SHIMANO-MEMORY CORP  
  16 ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino (ESP) ESP19780515 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR  
  17 COENEN Johan (BEL) BEL19790204 MRBOOKMAKER - SPORTS TECH  
  18 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (ESP) ESP19790512 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR  
  19 MERTENS Pieter (BEL) BEL19800828 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM  
  20 MORI Manuele (ITA) ITA19800809 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR  
  21 LJUNGQVIST Marcus (SWE) SWE19741026 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI  
  22 KESSLER Matthias (GER) GER19790516 T-MOBILE TEAM  
  23 MURN Uros (SLO) SLO19750209 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  24 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo (ESP) ESP19770509 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  
  25 PEREIRO SIO Oscar (ESP) ESP19770803 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  26 VOIGT Jens (GER) GER19710917 TEAM CSC  
  27 MERCKX Axel (BEL) BEL19720808 DAVITAMON-LOTTO  
  28 SORENSEN Nicki (DEN) DEN19750514 TEAM CSC  
  29 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (ESP) ESP19790512 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR  
  30 MOOS Alexandre (SUI) SUI19721222 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  31 LOTZ Marc (NED) NED19731019 QUICK STEP  
  32 DEKKER Erik (NED) NED19700821 RABOBANK  
  33 DEKKER Thomas (NED) NED19840906 RABOBANK  
  34 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 TEAM CSC  
  35 WESEMANN Steffen (GER) GER19710311 T-MOBILE TEAM  
  36 VERBRUGGHE Rik (BEL) BEL19740723 QUICK STEP  
  37 BETTINI Paolo (ITA) ITA19740401 QUICK STEP  
  38 TANKINK Bram (NED) NED19781203 QUICK STEP  
  39 KROON Karsten (NED) NED19760129 RABOBANK  
  40 KASHECHKIN Andrey (KAZ) KAZ19800321 CREDIT AGRICOLE  
  41 ZBERG Marcus (SUI) SUI19740627 GEROLSTEINER  
  42 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (ESP) ESP19770413 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM  
  43 HAUSSLER Heinrich (GER) GER19840225 GEROLSTEINER  
  44 PEETERS Jef (BEL) BEL19781220 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM  
  45 WEGMANN Fabian (GER) GER19800620 GEROLSTEINER  
  46 BOTCHAROV Alexandre (RUS) RUS19750226 CREDIT AGRICOLE  
  47 BILEKA Volodymyr (UKR) UKR19790206 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  48 WYNANTS Maarten (BEL) BEL19820513 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM  
  49 ZABEL Erik (GER) GER19700707 T-MOBILE TEAM  
  50 WEENING Pieter (NED) NED19810405 RABOBANK  
  51 CODOL Massimo (ITA) ITA19730227 FASSA BORTOLO  
  52 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin (BLR) BLR19820809 FASSA BORTOLO  
  53 KLEYNEN Steven (BEL) BEL19771222 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM  
  54 DE WEERT Kevin (BEL) BEL19820527 QUICK STEP  
  55 CALCAGNI Patrick (SUI) SUI19770705 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI  
  56 FOFONOV Dmitriy (KAZ) KAZ19760815 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  
  57 STANGELJ Gorazd (SLO) SLO19730127 LAMPRE - CAFFITA  
  58 BASSO Ivan (ITA) ITA19771126 TEAM CSC  
  59 VINOKOUROV Alexandre (KAZ) KAZ19730916 T-MOBILE TEAM  
  60 CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA) FRA19790630 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  
  61 MOLETTA Andrea (ITA) ITA19790223 GEROLSTEINER  
  62 VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier (ESP) ESP19751011 LAMPRE - CAFFITA  
  63 BROCHARD Laurent (FRA) FRA19680326 BOUYGUES TELECOM  
  64 VAN SUMMEREN Johan (BEL) BEL19810204 DAVITAMON-LOTTO  
  65 VAN BON Leon (NED) NED19720128 DAVITAMON-LOTTO  
  66 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin (ESP) ESP19790123 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  67 HINCAPIE George (USA) USA19730629 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  68 MOREAU Christophe (FRA) FRA19710412 CREDIT AGRICOLE  
  69 VOECKLER Thomas (FRA) FRA19790622 BOUYGUES TELECOM  
  70 REYNES MIMO Vicente (ESP) ESP19810730 ILLES BALEARS - CAISSE D'EPARGNE  
  71 VAN HECKE Preben (BEL) BEL19820709 DAVITAMON-LOTTO  
  72 LAGUTIN Sergey (UZB) UZB19810114 LANDBOUWKREDIET - COLNAGO  
  73 JALABERT Nicolas (FRA) FRA19730413 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  74 IVANOV Serguei (RUS) RUS19750305 T-MOBILE TEAM  
  75 ALDAG Rolf (GER) GER19680825 T-MOBILE TEAM  
  76 ENGELS Addy (NED) NED19770616 QUICK STEP  
  77 PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA) ITA19780115 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI  
  78 POZZATO Filippo (ITA) ITA19810910 QUICK STEP  
  79 LOOSLI David (SUI) SUI19800508 LAMPRE - CAFFITA  
  80 JEKER Fabian (SUI) SUI19681128 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR  
  81 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (ESP) ESP19780205 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  
  82 THIJS Erwin (BEL) BEL19700806 MRBOOKMAKER - SPORTS TECH  
  83 IVANOV Ruslan (MDA) MDA19731218 DOMINA VACANZE  
  84 VALOTI Paolo (ITA) ITA19710419 DOMINA VACANZE  
  85 DEN BAKKER Maarten (NED) NED19690126 RABOBANK  
  86 PADRNOS Pavel (CZE) CZE19701217 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  87 CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel (ESP) ESP19720229 MRBOOKMAKER - SPORTS TECH  
  88 MENGIN Christophe (FRA) FRA19680903 FRANăAISE DES JEUX  
  89 FACCI Mauro (ITA) ITA19820511 FASSA BORTOLO  
  90 ELMIGER Martin (SUI) SUI19780923 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  91 GRABSCH Bert (GER) GER19750619 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS  
  92 LE MEVEL Christophe (FRA) FRA19800911 CREDIT AGRICOLE  
  93 CARLSTRÍM Kjell (FIN) FIN19761018 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI  
  94 WHITE Matthew (AUS) (AUS) AUS19740222 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  
  95 DE WAELE Bert (BEL) BEL19750721 LANDBOUWKREDIET - COLNAGO  
  96 GIUNTI Massimo (ITA) ITA19740729 FASSA BORTOLO  
  97 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) LUX19800415 TEAM CSC  
  98 ZAUGG Oliver (SUI) SUI19810509 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR  
  99 BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos (ESP) ESP19810605 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM  
  100 RIGHI Daniele (ITA) ITA19760328 LAMPRE - CAFFITA  
  101 TEN DAM Laurens (NED) NED19801113 SHIMANO-MEMORY CORP  
  102 WILLEMS Frederik (BEL) BEL19790908 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM  
  103 COMMESSO Salvatore (ITA) ITA19750328 LAMPRE - CAFFITA  
  104 BALLAN Alessandro (ITA) ITA19791106 LAMPRE - CAFFITA  
  105 ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro (ESP) ESP19740724 TEAM BARLOWORLD - VALSIR  
  106 MARICHAL Thierry (BEL) BEL19730613 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  
  107 JAKSCHE J÷rg (GER) GER19760723 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM  
  108 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio (ESP) ESP19720908 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM  
  109 FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen (ESP) ESP19721215 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  
  110 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker (ESP) ESP19790314 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  
  111 JOACHIM Benoţt (LUX) LUX19760114 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  112 FARAZIJN Peter (BEL) BEL19690127 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  
  113 HESJEDAL Ryder (CAN) CAN19801209 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  114 GUSTOV Volodymir (UKR) UKR19770215 FASSA BORTOLO  
  115 POSTHUMA Joost (NED) NED19810308 RABOBANK  
  116 GESLIN Anthony (FRA) FRA19800609 BOUYGUES TELECOM  
  117 KANNEMEYER Tiaan (RSA) RSA19781214 TEAM BARLOWORLD - VALSIR  
  118 PRONK MatthÚ (NED) NED19740701 MRBOOKMAKER - SPORTS TECH  
  119 VAN DER WAL Eelke (NED) NED19810115 SHIMANO-MEMORY CORP  
  120 BERTOLINI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19710727 DOMINA VACANZE  
  121 ROUS Didier (FRA) FRA19700918 BOUYGUES TELECOM  
  122 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel (ESP) ESP19800205 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  
  123 NOZAL VEGA Isidro (ESP) ESP19771018 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM  
  124 MONFORT Maxime (BEL) BEL19830114 LANDBOUWKREDIET - COLNAGO  
  125 MCCARTNEY Jason (USA) USA19730903 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM  
  126 ISASI FLORES Inaki (ESP) ESP19770420 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  
  127 ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (VEN) VEN19721121 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  
  128 DE SCHROODER Benny (BEL) BEL19800723 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM  
  129 VEIKKANEN Jussi (FIN) FIN19810329 FRANăAISE DES JEUX  
  130 POILVET Benoţt (FRA) FRA19760827 CREDIT AGRICOLE  
  131 GHYLLEBERT Pieter (BEL) BEL19820613 CHOCOLADE JACQUES - T INTERIM

 

UCI ProTour Rankings - 17.04.2005

Individual

Teams Nations  
  Rank Riders UciCode Teams Points  
             
  1 BOONEN Tom (BEL) BEL19801015 QUICK STEP 112  
  2 PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA) ITA19740103 FASSA BORTOLO 93  
  3 DI LUCA Danilo (ITA) ITA19760102 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI 91  
  4 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP) ESP19760215 RABOBANK 79  
  5 HINCAPIE George (USA) USA19730629 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM 75  
  6 JULICH Bobby (USA) USA19711118 TEAM CSC 75  
  7 HONDO Danilo (GER) GER19740104 GEROLSTEINER 70  
  8 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (ESP) ESP19770917 FASSA BORTOLO 65  
  9 REBELLIN Davide (ITA) ITA19710809 GEROLSTEINER 61  
  10 HUSHOVD Thor (NOR) NOR19780118 CREDIT AGRICOLE 55  
  11 BOOGERD Michael (NED) NED19720528 RABOBANK 45  
  12 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP) ESP19800425 ILLES BALEARS - CAISSE D'EPARGNE 43  
  13 KLIER Andreas (GER) GER19760115 T-MOBILE TEAM 41  
  14 MATTAN Nico (BEL) BEL19710717 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 40  
  15 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (ESP) ESP19821206 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM 36  
  16 VAN PETEGEM Peter (BEL) BEL19700118 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 35  
  17 GUIDI Fabrizio (ITA) ITA19720413 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS 35  
  18 ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino (ESP) ESP19780515 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 35  
  19 ZABEL Erik (GER) GER19700707 T-MOBILE TEAM 33  
  20 VOIGT Jens (GER) GER19710917 TEAM CSC 32  
  21 CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI) SUI19810318 FASSA BORTOLO 31  
  22 O'GRADY Stuart (AUS) AUS19730806 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 31  
  23 BACKSTEDT Magnus (SWE) SWE19750130 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI 30  
  24 OSA EIZAGUIRRE Aitor (ESP) ESP19730909 ILLES BALEARS - CAISSE D'EPARGNE 30  
  25 VAN BON Leon (NED) NED19720128 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 30  
  26 CELESTINO Mirko (ITA) ITA19740319 DOMINA VACANZE 25  
  27 BENNATI Daniele (ITA) ITA19800924 LAMPRE - CAFFITA 25  
  28 MICHAELSEN Lars (DEN) DEN19690313 TEAM CSC 25  
  29 JAKSCHE J÷rg (GER) GER19760723 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM 25  
  30 PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA) ITA19780115 LIQUIGAS-BIANCHI 25  
  31 PETITO Roberto (ITA) ITA19710201 FASSA BORTOLO 25  
  32 BROCHARD Laurent (FRA) FRA19680326 BOUYGUES TELECOM 25  
  33 PEREIRO SIO Oscar (ESP) ESP19770803 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS 20  
  34 GILBERT Philippe (BEL) BEL19820705 FRANăAISE DES JEUX 20  
  35 BALLAN Alessandro (ITA) ITA19791106 LAMPRE - CAFFITA 20  
  36 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (ESP) ESP19721014 PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS 15  
  37 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) LUX19800415 TEAM CSC 15  
  38 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (ESP) ESP19770413 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM 15  
  39 SINKEWITZ Patrik (GER) GER19801020 QUICK STEP 11  
  40 COOKE Baden (AUS) AUS19781012 FRANăAISE DES JEUX 11  
  41 ROGERS Michael (AUS) AUS19791220 QUICK STEP 10  
  42 EVANS Cadel (AUS) AUS19770214 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 10  
  43 ZBERG Marcus (SUI) SUI19740627 GEROLSTEINER 10  
  44 LEUKEMANS Bj÷rn (BEL) BEL19770701 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 7  
  45 STEELS Tom (BEL) BEL19710902 DAVITAMON-LOTTO 7  
  46 ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David (ESP) ESP19730723 LIBERTY SEGUROS - W▄RTH TEAM 5  
  47 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) ITA19810919 LAMPRE - CAFFITA 5  
  48 HALGAND Patrice (FRA) FRA19740302 CREDIT AGRICOLE 5  
  49 GOMEZ MARCHANTE JosÚ Angel (ESP) ESP19800530 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 5  
  50 IVANOV Serguei (RUS) RUS19750305 T-MOBILE TEAM 5  
  51 CADAMURO Simone (ITA) ITA19760628 DOMINA VACANZE 5  
  52 PINEAU JÚr˘me (FRA) FRA19800102 BOUYGUES TELECOM 3  
  53 COYOT Arnaud (FRA) FRA19801006 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 1  
  54 MORI Manuele (ITA) ITA19800809 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 1  
  55 REYNES MIMO Vicente (ESP) ESP19810730 ILLES BALEARS - CAISSE D'EPARGNE 1  
  56 GUSEV Vladimir (RUS) RUS19820704 TEAM CSC 1  
  57 POSTHUMA Joost (NED) NED19810308 RABOBANK 1  
  58 KNAVEN Servais (NED) NED19710306 QUICK STEP 1  
  59 MONCOUTIE David (FRA) FRA19750430 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 1  
  60 SIMONI Gilberto (ITA) ITA19710825 LAMPRE - CAFFITA 1